Corning 95-050-99-X Unicam Connector, LC, 50 um Multimode (OM3/OM4), Ceramic Ferrule, Logo, Single Pack, Black Housing, Aqua Boot

SKU:
95-050-99-X
$23.52/ea
Minimum Purchase:
1 units
Unicam High-performance Connector, LC, 50 um Multimode (OM3/OM4 Compatible), Ceramic Ferrule, Logo, Single Pack, Black Housing, Aqua Boot View full description

Description

Corning 95-050-99-X Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18° to 26°C Single pack LC connectors are sold with one 900 um boot, one 2.0/1.6 boot, and one 2.9 mm boot; Single pack SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold with one 900 um boot and one 2.9 mm boot.

General Specifications:
Technology: No-Epoxy / No-Polish
Keyed: No
Product Type: Field-Installable Connectors
Fiber Category: 50 µm MM (OM3/OM4 compatible)

Temperature Range (Operation): -40 °C to 75 °C exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3 (-40 °F to 167 °F exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3)

Design - Connector:
Connector Type: LC
Ferrule Material: Ceramic
Housing Material: Composite
Housing Color: Black
Boot Color: Aqua

Mechanical Specifications:
Durability: ≤ 0.2 dB change by 500 rematings, FOTP-21
Temperature Cycling: ≤ 0.3 dB IL, -40° to +75°C, 21 cycles
Nominal Fiber Out Diameter: 125 µm
Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable: 50 N, change ≤ 0.2 dB, FOTP-6 (11 lb, change ≤ 0.2 dB,
FOTP-6)
Tensile Strength 900 µm Cable: 4.9 N, change ≤ 0.2 dB, FOTP-6 (1.1 lb, change ≤ 0.2 dB,
FOTP-6)

Optical Specifications:
Insertion Loss, Typical: 0.1 dB
Insertion Loss, Maximum: 0.50 dB
Reflectance: ≤ -26 dB

Click here for Corning 95-050-99-X Specification Sheet.

Specifications

Brand:
Corning
Color:
Black / Aqua
Fiber Type:
OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE
Manufacturer:
Corning
Manufacturers item number:
95-050-99-X
Quantity Included:
1
RoHS Compliant:
YES
Type:
LC
Weight per Foot:
0.06

Manufacturer Equivalents

Corning Item:
95-050-99-X
Wirexpress item:
338911